9838 E Little Brushy Fork Rd Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $411,471
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9838 E Little Brushy Fork Rd, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $321,157, approximately $209 per square foot. 9838 E Little Brushy Fork Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Varela Andrew
Bought by
Cain Gary S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Paul
Bought by
Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
River
Bought by
Paul and Holly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
River Valley Financial Bank
Bought by
Robinson Paul E and Robinson Holly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Charles William Andrews
Bought by
River Valley Financial Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Gary S | $183,900 | Mattingly-Ford Ttle Services L | |
| Andrew | $60,000 | -- | |
| Leslie Andrew | $60,000 | -- | |
| Paul | $46,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Paul E | $46,000 | Madison Land Title | |
| River Valley Financial Bank | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $160,900 | $18,300 | $142,600 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $164,900 | $18,900 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $165,100 | $17,400 | $147,700 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $136,900 | $15,800 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $126,500 | $15,000 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $973 | $124,100 | $15,000 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $960 | $126,400 | $16,100 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $946 | $129,000 | $16,300 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $960 | $131,700 | $17,200 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $134,500 | $17,600 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $376 | $24,000 | $18,000 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map