8958 Evans Rd Larsen, WI 54947
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $777,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8958 Evans Rd, Larsen, WI 54947 and is currently estimated at $603,227. 8958 Evans Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Winneconne Elementary School, Winneconne Middle School, and Winneconne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Mitchell Deborah J
Bought by
Mitchell James F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Ewald Todd W and Ewald Susan F
Bought by
Koenig Derek R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2006
Sold by
Mitchell James F and Mitchell Deborah J
Bought by
Volp Aaron M and Volp Carrie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell James F | -- | None Available | |
| Koenig Derek R | -- | None Available | |
| Volp Aaron M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,149 | $350,800 | $27,100 | $323,700 |
| 2023 | $5,033 | $348,000 | $27,100 | $320,900 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $348,000 | $27,100 | $320,900 |
| 2021 | $4,438 | $348,000 | $27,100 | $320,900 |
| 2020 | $4,856 | $348,000 | $27,100 | $320,900 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $266,000 | $24,100 | $241,900 |
| 2018 | $4,422 | $266,000 | $24,100 | $241,900 |
| 2017 | $4,402 | $266,000 | $24,100 | $241,900 |
| 2016 | $4,390 | $266,000 | $24,100 | $241,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $266,000 | $24,100 | $241,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,000 | $24,100 | $241,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $266,000 | $24,100 | $241,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map