5188 Fairview Rd Larsen, WI 54947
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $653,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5188 Fairview Rd, Larsen, WI 54947 and is currently estimated at $439,942. 5188 Fairview Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Winneconne Elementary School, Winneconne Middle School, and Winneconne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Christensen Clifford and Chris Bette
Bought by
Olson Carl and Olson Carole B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,539
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Carl | $231,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Carl | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,104 | $210,900 | $46,700 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $210,600 | $46,400 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $210,700 | $46,500 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $210,600 | $46,400 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $210,500 | $46,300 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $156,100 | $32,700 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $156,100 | $32,700 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $156,100 | $32,700 | $123,400 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $156,000 | $32,600 | $123,400 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $156,000 | $32,600 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,000 | $32,600 | $123,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,200 | $32,800 | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map