8958 Hildreth Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $851,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8958 Hildreth Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $832,364, approximately $347 per square foot. 8958 Hildreth Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tweedy Elementary School, South Gate Middle School, and Southeast Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2022
Sold by
Alvarez Roberto and Alvarez Livier
Bought by
Alvarez Family Revocable Trust and Alvarez
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $312,660 | $82,133 | $230,527 |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $306,530 | $80,523 | $226,007 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $300,521 | $78,945 | $221,576 |
| 2022 | $4,070 | $294,630 | $77,398 | $217,232 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $288,854 | $75,881 | $212,973 |
| 2020 | $4,036 | $285,893 | $75,103 | $210,790 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $280,288 | $73,631 | $206,657 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $274,793 | $72,188 | $202,605 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $264,125 | $69,386 | $194,739 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $260,158 | $68,344 | $191,814 |
| 2014 | $3,511 | $255,063 | $67,006 | $188,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map