8958 Valencia St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8958 Valencia St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $708,484, approximately $619 per square foot. 8958 Valencia St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Plata Miguel P and Plata Rosalina M
Bought by
Plata Rene and Plata Sonya Juarez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plata Rene | -- | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $66,237 | $19,375 | $46,862 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $64,940 | $18,996 | $45,944 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $63,668 | $18,624 | $45,044 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $62,420 | $18,259 | $44,161 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $61,197 | $17,901 | $43,296 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $60,571 | $17,718 | $42,853 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $59,384 | $17,371 | $42,013 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $58,221 | $17,031 | $41,190 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $57,081 | $16,698 | $40,383 |
| 2016 | $970 | $55,963 | $16,371 | $39,592 |
| 2015 | $958 | $55,124 | $16,126 | $38,998 |
| 2014 | $946 | $54,046 | $15,811 | $38,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map