8959 E 95th Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Ridge Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8959 E 95th Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $294,980, approximately $122 per square foot. 8959 E 95th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Okeefe Christopher M and Okeefe Jenny P
Bought by
Yeager Houston C and Yeager Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,874
Outstanding Balance
$112,248
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Jernigan Drew and Jernigan Angela R
Bought by
Okeefe Christopher M and Okeefe Jenny P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Jernigan Drew and Jernigan Angela R
Bought by
Okeefe Christopher M and Okeefe Jenny P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2000
Sold by
Gilbert J Michael
Bought by
French Angela R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeager Houston C | $167,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co | |
| Okeefe Christopher M | -- | -- | |
| Okeefe Christopher M | $147,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| French Angela R | $123,500 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeager Houston C | $164,874 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $23,372 | $2,446 | $20,926 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $22,259 | $2,481 | $19,778 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $21,199 | $2,523 | $18,676 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $20,189 | $2,998 | $17,191 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $19,228 | $2,855 | $16,373 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $19,228 | $2,855 | $16,373 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $19,228 | $2,855 | $16,373 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $19,228 | $2,855 | $16,373 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $18,370 | $2,728 | $15,642 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $18,370 | $2,728 | $15,642 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $18,370 | $2,728 | $15,642 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $18,370 | $2,728 | $15,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map