NOT LISTED FOR SALE

896 Bradbury Rd Cincinnati, OH 45245

Estimated Value: $273,942 - $333,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,456 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2017

Last sale price $143,900 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,917 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

Updated ranch directly across from Legendary Run! This lovely home offers a beautilful view of the pond/practice green, hardwood floors through out, updated kitchen w/stainless appliances, all rooms professinally painted, 3 season room, wooded lot with mature trees, oversized shed w/electric. Park like setting. Nothing to do but move right in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tonya Carnes

Weichert, REALTORS - R.E. 1790 License #2003008854 Listed on: 09/11/2017

Weichert, REALTORS - R.E. 1790

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Allred

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2011001319

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,708

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 1.11 Acre Lot
  • Heavily Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • Non-Functioning Fireplace
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,708

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

1.11 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Pierce Twp.
  • Cross Street: Nine Mile
  • Trees: Wooded-Heavy
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: 1 to 4.9 Acres
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan,Smoke Alarm,Attic Storage,Laundry Chute
  • Census Tract Realist: 415.01
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Lot Area Realist: 48352.00
  • Suburb S I C: Pierce Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 129639.64
  • Basement Features: Part Finished,Vinyl Floor,Glass Blk Wind
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Wood Floor,Tile Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 19 x 13
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener,Security System
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Year Built: 1957
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: 125E/OH Pike, R on Nine Mile Rd, L on Bradbury Rd, Home is on Left at top of hill/street.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2017-09-11
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 11x10 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 13x9 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 19x13 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 0x0 Level: Lower
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Flex Rooms: 3 Season
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-553-2616
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 853.88
  • Kitchen: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Floor,Gourmet,Island
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 17x8 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 12 x 12
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundry Room: 0x0 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Electric, Inoperable
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1456.00
  • Windows: Insulated
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 15 x 13
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor,Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 15x13 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods, Lake/Pond, Golf Course
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck, Wooded Lot
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 143900.00
  • Acres: 1.1100
  • New Construction: No
  • TopographyDetails: Level,Sloped

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: New Richmond Ex Vill

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Of Record
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 48352.00
  • Total Assessed Value: 1707.76
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Atkins Janet
Bought by
Rizzo John S and Rizzo Carol A
Current Estimated Value
$306,236

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2019
Sold by
Atkins Janet and Atkins Janet L Sa
Bought by
Atkins Janet

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2017
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Hurt Tonya A
Bought by
Rizzo Josephine A and Rizzo John S
Seller's Agent
Tonya Carnes
Weichert, REALTORS - R.E. 1790
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Allred
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$143,900
Sold Price
$143,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.19%
Original Mortgage
$115,120
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rizzo John S $10,000 None Available
Atkins Janet -- None Available
Rizzo Josephine A $192,000 --
Hurt Jeffrey $233,333 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rizzo Josephine A $115,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2018 01/18/18 Off Market $143,900 -- --
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Sold $143,900 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
09/12/2017 09/12/17 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2017 09/11/17 For Sale $143,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,117 $71,930 $22,930 $49,000
2024 $2,921 $71,930 $22,930 $49,000
2023 $2,921 $71,930 $22,930 $49,000
2022 $2,546 $50,160 $15,960 $34,200
2021 $2,504 $50,160 $15,960 $34,200
2020 $2,467 $49,570 $15,370 $34,200
2019 $1,724 $38,960 $11,240 $27,720
2018 $1,724 $38,960 $11,240 $27,720
2017 $1,726 $38,960 $11,240 $27,720
2016 $1,708 $35,420 $10,220 $25,200
2015 $1,570 $35,420 $10,220 $25,200
2014 $1,570 $35,420 $10,220 $25,200
2013 $1,989 $44,590 $10,220 $34,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1553234

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 27-28-14B-073

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.