896 Brice St Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 896 Brice St, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $186,213, approximately $143 per square foot. 896 Brice St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Naomi A White
Bought by
White Milo A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Milo A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $49,390 | $12,570 | $36,820 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $49,390 | $12,570 | $36,820 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $49,390 | $12,570 | $36,820 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $30,700 | $6,620 | $24,080 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $30,700 | $6,620 | $24,080 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $30,700 | $6,620 | $24,080 |
| 2019 | $722 | $24,820 | $6,300 | $18,520 |
| 2018 | $724 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $693 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $303 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map