NOT LISTED FOR SALE

910 Brice St Newark, OH 43055

Estimated Value: $137,000 - $175,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
888 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2022

Last sale price $103,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $925 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • Ranch Style House
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of March 2022

Curb offers only till showings begin on Monday Jan. 17 at 9 am.
BACK ON MARKET!!
THIS IS A GREAT HOME!!
Welcome to this affordable ranch home on a fantastic lot. This 2 bedroom, 1 full bath home is located on .5 acre that offers a nice mix of trees and open green space with an awesome fire pit and a shed. The interior has been refreshed with paint, new ceiling fans and a new storm door. Electrical updated in 2019.
Great cozy home and move in ready!
More pics coming this afternoon!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Annette Fleming

RE/MAX Revealty License #2015001873 Listed on: 01/14/2022

RE/MAX Revealty

Co-Listed By

Paul Westenheffer

RE/MAX Revealty License #2017001795

Last Buyer's Agent

Darcy Guglielmi

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2018005008

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $976

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 0.5

Home Design

  • 888 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Laundry on main level
  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 054-194658-00.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$976

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 10257
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-505-7438
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-505-7438
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 110.36
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Air Conditioning Window: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Baseboard: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: NEWARK CSD 4507 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 054-194658-00.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 976.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2022
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
List Price
$98,000
Sold Price
$103,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
5.1%
Current Estimated Value
$154,531

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,531
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.12%
Original Mortgage
$105,369
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2019
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
List Price
$88,000
Sold Price
$93,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
5.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.78%
Original Mortgage
$91,315
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Martin Management Services Inc
Bought by
Bevard Anita

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cochenour Greg -- None Listed On Document
Newman Ericka A $93,000 Central Ohio Elite Title Llc
Bevard Anita $32,000 Talon
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cochenour Greg $105,369
Previous Owner Newman Ericka A $91,315
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Sold $103,000 +5.1% $116 / Sq Ft
01/14/2022 01/14/22 For Sale $98,000 -4.9% $110 / Sq Ft
01/13/2022 01/13/22 Off Market $103,000 -- --
12/20/2021 12/20/21 For Sale $98,000 +5.4% $110 / Sq Ft
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Sold $93,000 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Price Changed $93,000 +5.7% $105 / Sq Ft
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2019 04/26/19 For Sale $88,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,256 $34,200 $12,080 $22,120
2024 $1,224 $34,200 $12,080 $22,120
2023 $1,222 $34,200 $12,080 $22,120
2022 $921 $22,890 $6,370 $16,520
2021 $954 $22,610 $6,370 $16,240
2020 $976 $22,610 $6,370 $16,240
2019 $854 $18,560 $6,060 $12,500
2018 $855 $0 $0 $0
2017 $819 $0 $0 $0
2016 $749 $0 $0 $0
2015 $765 $0 $0 $0
2014 $953 $0 $0 $0
2013 $809 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221048104

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 054-194658-00.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.