NOT LISTED FOR SALE

896 Joylene Dr Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $308,140

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2017

Last sale price $158,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,124 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

***PICTURE PERFECT COLONIAL***nestled on a very PRIVATE, LEVEL WOODED LOT!!This home has been BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED w/ NEWER THERMAL WINDOWS THROUGHOUT, maintenance free VINYL SIDING, UPDATED EAT-IN KITCHEN w/ NEW COUNTER TOPS, stainless steel sink, RESTAURANT STYLE FAUCET & NEWER STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES (all included), opening to a lovely, TWO TIERED DECK through SLIDING GLASS DOORS (perfect for entertaining), UPDATED MAIN BATH w/ new tile and counter top, LARGE LIVING ROOM, FORMAL DINING ROOM, three well-proportioned bedrooms, CONVENIENT 1ST FLOOR POWDER ROOM w/ hardwood floors, TONS OF STORAGE & 2.5 car attached garage w/ NEWER OVERHEAD DOORS – HURRY THIS ONE WON’T LAST LONG - SEE VIDEO TOUR –

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Carretta

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30CA1052170 Listed on: 04/30/2017

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Last Buyer's Agent

Rome Celli

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #30CE0353226

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,127

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x166
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Town Manor Sec 06 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-064-140-0002-029-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,127

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Town Manor Sec 06
  • Directions: Starting from Five Mile Line Road and Klem Road: Head east on Klem Road to first right, which is Joylene Drive - Turn right and house is on the left
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Private Yard, See Remarks, TV Antenna
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-064-140-0002-029-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X166
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5127.0
  • Tax Lot: 29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2017
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Laffin Raymond Mark and Andrade Jane Ellen
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.19%
Current Estimated Value
$306,285

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,285
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.79%
Original Mortgage
$134,300
Outstanding Balance
$109,909
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,376

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Laffin Raymond Mark
Bought by
Laffin Raymond Mark

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Lurz Donna M
Bought by
Laffin Raymond Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
4.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marshall Steven T $158,000 None Available
Laffin Raymond Mark -- None Available
Laffin Raymond Mark $158,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marshall Steven T $134,300
Previous Owner Laffin Raymond Mark $150,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2017 07/28/17 Sold $158,000 -1.2% $117 / Sq Ft
05/04/2017 05/04/17 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2017 04/30/17 For Sale $159,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,983 $122,500 $28,900 $93,600
2024 $5,983 $122,500 $28,900 $93,600
2023 $5,864 $122,500 $28,900 $93,600
2022 $5,740 $122,500 $28,900 $93,600
2021 $5,684 $122,500 $28,900 $93,600
2020 $5,588 $122,500 $28,900 $93,600
2019 $4,469 $122,500 $28,900 $93,600
2018 $5,350 $122,500 $28,900 $93,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1039938

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489 064.14-2-29 01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.