896 S Crescent Dr Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $429,071 - $591,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 896 S Crescent Dr, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $485,268, approximately $212 per square foot. 896 S Crescent Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Dubois Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Heapy Paul B and Heapy Ashley B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,400
Outstanding Balance
$117,537
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,731
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heapy Paul B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heapy Paul B | $192,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $224,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $222,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $219,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $198,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $288,800 | $43,300 | $245,500 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $261,000 | $47,000 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $261,000 | $47,000 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $219,400 | $33,600 | $185,800 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $107,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $96,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $85,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $85,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map