896 Sandy Cove Dr Rodeo, CA 94572
View Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $792,356
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 896 Sandy Cove Dr, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $708,089, approximately $367 per square foot. 896 Sandy Cove Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Adal Medinah
Bought by
Sanchez Noe C Castro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,169
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Adal Hakimah
Bought by
Adal Hakimah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Noe C Castro | $560,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Adal Hakimah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Noe C Castro | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,705 | $612,438 | $328,093 | $284,345 |
| 2024 | $8,478 | $600,430 | $321,660 | $278,770 |
| 2023 | $8,478 | $588,657 | $315,353 | $273,304 |
| 2022 | $8,350 | $577,116 | $309,170 | $267,946 |
| 2021 | $8,183 | $565,801 | $303,108 | $262,693 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $156,196 | $27,381 | $128,815 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $153,135 | $26,845 | $126,290 |
| 2017 | $3,120 | $150,133 | $26,319 | $123,814 |
| 2016 | $2,855 | $147,190 | $25,803 | $121,387 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $144,980 | $25,416 | $119,564 |
| 2014 | $2,781 | $142,141 | $24,919 | $117,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map