896 Williams St San Leandro, CA 94577
Davis Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $825,393
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,003
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 896 Williams St, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $744,348, approximately $742 per square foot. 896 Williams St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Halkin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Zahir Mohammed
Bought by
Tirado Garcia Agustin and Bautista Beautriz Santana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$453,618
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Zahir Mohammed and The Mohammed Zahir Revocable T
Bought by
Zahir Mohammed
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Zahir Mohammed and The Mohammed Zahir Revocable T
Bought by
Zahir Mohammed and Takmazyan Asmik
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Zahir Mohammed
Bought by
The Mohammed Zahir Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Decker Robertl and The Jenezon Family Trust
Bought by
Zahir Mohammed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,600
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1995
Sold by
Turco Mamie T
Bought by
Turco Mamie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirado Garcia Agustin | $600,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zahir Mohammed | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zahir Mohammed | -- | None Available | |
| Zahir Mohammed | -- | None Available | |
| The Mohammed Zahir Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Zahir Mohammed | $502,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Turco Mamie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tirado Garcia Agustin | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zahir Mohammed | $401,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,622 | $642,451 | $194,835 | $454,616 |
| 2024 | $8,622 | $629,720 | $191,016 | $445,704 |
| 2023 | $8,558 | $624,240 | $187,272 | $436,968 |
| 2022 | $8,319 | $605,000 | $183,600 | $428,400 |
| 2021 | $8,057 | $593,000 | $180,000 | $420,000 |
| 2020 | $7,943 | $602,000 | $180,600 | $421,400 |
| 2019 | $7,815 | $599,000 | $179,700 | $419,300 |
| 2018 | $7,407 | $570,000 | $171,000 | $399,000 |
| 2017 | $6,765 | $517,000 | $155,100 | $361,900 |
| 2016 | $6,045 | $475,000 | $142,500 | $332,500 |
| 2015 | $4,961 | $383,000 | $114,900 | $268,100 |
| 2014 | $4,330 | $325,000 | $97,500 | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map