8960 Golf Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $762,909 - $831,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8960 Golf Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $793,727, approximately $482 per square foot. 8960 Golf Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Bailey Mark A and Bailey None L
Bought by
Alvarez Alma Viria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,091
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Bailey Mark A and Bailey No Ne L
Bought by
Bailey Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1983
Bought by
Bailey Mark A No Ne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Alma Viria | $475,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bailey Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Mark A No Ne L | $85,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Alma Viria | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,987 | $551,271 | $166,582 | $384,689 |
| 2024 | $6,987 | $540,463 | $163,316 | $377,147 |
| 2023 | $6,774 | $529,866 | $160,114 | $369,752 |
| 2022 | $6,673 | $519,477 | $156,975 | $362,502 |
| 2021 | $6,603 | $509,293 | $153,898 | $355,395 |
| 2020 | $6,349 | $504,071 | $152,320 | $351,751 |
| 2019 | $6,256 | $494,188 | $149,334 | $344,854 |
| 2018 | $6,087 | $484,499 | $146,406 | $338,093 |
| 2017 | $831 | $180,716 | $54,609 | $126,107 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $177,174 | $53,539 | $123,635 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $174,513 | $52,735 | $121,778 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $171,095 | $51,702 | $119,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map