NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8964 27th St SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304

Estimated Value: $448,000 - $589,000

6 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,148 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2014

Last sale price $210,000 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 142% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,043 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Fireplace
  • Woodwork
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of January 2014

Home features 6 bedrooms, 4 baths, full finished basement, pole building and small outbuildings. New interior paint, carpet and kitchen appliances. New septic and water test is good.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kitty Kruse

Milaca Realty Listed on: 10/13/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Zwilling

Coldwell Banker Burnet

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,180

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 5.48 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 400083403

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,180

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

5.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Farms
  • Classification: Nonhomestead
  • Sub Type: Farm
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Hardwood Floors, Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet
  • Amenities Exterior: Deck, Driveway - Gravel
  • Assessments: Unknown
  • Foundation Size: 1748
  • Hobby Farm: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 400083403
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 5.48
  • Topography: Level
  • Farm Type: Hobby
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Combined With Kitchen
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Stove
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Basement, Full Master, Main Floor 1/2 Bath, Main Floor Full Bath, Private Master, Separate Tub & Shower
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Room 1: Living Room, 12x2, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 10x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Family Room, 14x25, On Level: Basement
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 10x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 10x15, On Level: Main
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 10x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 7: 10x10, On Level: Main
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 10x10, On Level: Basement
  • Room 9: Bedroom, 10x10, On Level: Basement
  • Room 10: Bedroom, 07x12, On Level: Basement
  • Room 11: Den/Office, 10x10, On Level: Basement
  • Basement Features: Finished
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1748
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1400
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 3148

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: County, Paved
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Out Buildings: Barn - Chicken
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Baseboard, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Private

Lot Info

  • Lot/Land Description: Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: See Legal

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1993

Tax Info

  • Year: 2013
  • Tax Value: 2180

MLS Schools

  • School District: St. Cloud #742

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2013
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-19.2%
Current Estimated Value
$508,695

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$298,695
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,251
Interest Rate
4.42%
Estimated Equity
$350,444

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Liberty Savings Bank Fsb
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Robinson Benjamin J and Robinson Paulette A
Bought by
Liberty Savings Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Schendzielos Clint J and Schendzielos Kristi
Bought by
Robinson Benjamin J and Robinson Paulette A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Landwehr James G -- Burnet Title
Landwehr James James $210,000 --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- None Available
Liberty Savings Bank Fsb $260,705 None Available
Robinson Benjamin J $305,350 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Landwehr James James $210,000
Closed Landwehr James G $199,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/16/2014 01/16/14 Sold $210,000 -19.2% $67 / Sq Ft
11/25/2013 11/25/13 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2013 10/13/13 For Sale $259,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,962 $494,500 $148,200 $346,300
2024 $3,648 $464,300 $139,800 $324,500
2023 $3,626 $464,500 $139,800 $324,700
2022 $3,492 $438,600 $110,200 $328,400
2020 $3,336 $351,000 $78,400 $272,600
2019 $3,182 $335,300 $75,300 $260,000
2018 $3,096 $315,000 $73,200 $241,800
2017 $3,040 $293,100 $72,400 $220,700
2016 $2,762 $283,000 $68,200 $214,800
2015 $2,728 $257,300 $61,000 $196,300
2014 $2,620 $246,500 $57,900 $188,600
2013 -- $236,900 $60,000 $176,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4551142

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 40-008-3403

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.