8964 Aksarben Dr Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8964 Aksarben Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $523,285, approximately $333 per square foot. 8964 Aksarben Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Bertelli Richard W and Bertelli Marcia R
Bought by
Rick And Marcia Bertelli Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Bertelli Richard and Bertelli Marcia R
Bought by
Bertelli Richard W and Bertelli Marcia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bertelli Richard and Bertelli Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,903
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Schneider Daniel
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Zeigler Ahlswede Eric and Zeigler David
Bought by
Schneider Daniel and Schneider Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,518
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Woodward Susanne M
Bought by
Ahlswede Eric and Zeigler David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Thomas N Payton
Bought by
Woodward Susanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rick And Marcia Bertelli Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bertelli Richard W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bertelli Richard | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $288,605 | Landsafe Title | |
| Schneider Daniel | $149,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Ahlswede Eric | $50,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Woodward Susanne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bertelli Richard W | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bertelli Richard | $193,903 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Daniel | $146,518 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,081 | $256,095 | $102,487 | $153,608 |
| 2024 | $3,081 | $251,075 | $100,478 | $150,597 |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $246,153 | $98,508 | $147,645 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $241,327 | $96,577 | $144,750 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $236,596 | $94,684 | $141,912 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $234,171 | $93,714 | $140,457 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $229,580 | $91,877 | $137,703 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $225,079 | $90,076 | $135,003 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $220,666 | $88,310 | $132,356 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $216,340 | $86,579 | $129,761 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $213,091 | $85,279 | $127,812 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $208,918 | $83,609 | $125,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map