8945 Aksarben Dr Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8945 Aksarben Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $512,165, approximately $324 per square foot. 8945 Aksarben Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Hammer Fred E and Hammer Luellen C
Bought by
The F & L Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Hammer Fred E and Hammer Luellen C
Bought by
Hammer Fred E and Hammer Luellen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,729
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Silva William L and Silva Martha J
Bought by
Hammer Fred E and Hammer Luellen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Silva William L and Silva Martha J
Bought by
Silva William L and Silva Martha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,300
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Silva William L and Silva Martha J
Bought by
Silva William L and Silva Martha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Silva William L
Bought by
Famil William L and Famil Martha J Silva 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The F & L Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hammer Fred E | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Hammer Fred E | $245,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Silva William L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Silva William L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Silva William L | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Silva William L | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Famil William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammer Fred E | $107,500 | |
| Closed | Hammer Fred E | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva William L | $139,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva William L | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,166 | $348,320 | $120,842 | $227,478 |
| 2024 | $4,166 | $341,491 | $118,473 | $223,018 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $334,796 | $116,150 | $218,646 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $328,232 | $113,873 | $214,359 |
| 2021 | $3,975 | $321,797 | $111,641 | $210,156 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $318,499 | $110,497 | $208,002 |
| 2019 | $3,825 | $312,255 | $108,331 | $203,924 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $306,133 | $106,207 | $199,926 |
| 2017 | $3,503 | $280,343 | $112,137 | $168,206 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $259,578 | $103,831 | $155,747 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $242,597 | $97,039 | $145,558 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $237,840 | $95,136 | $142,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map