Seller's Agent in 2017
John Thiel
Long & Foster
(804) 467-9022
167 in this area
2,235 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $384,000
The ODESSA is a beautiful floor plan. This home has a 1 car garage with remote opener and a partial brick front. The is hardwood flooring on the entire 1st floor. The kitchen has a non-standard island, all stainless steel appliance including the fridge plus an exterior exhaust vent. There is gas cooking. The owner's bath is upgraded with a walk-in shower and ceramic surround. There are 2 ceiling fan pre-wires, 1 cable tv pre-wire, a 110 volt outlet, floodlights and 1 ceiling light pre-wire. Hudson II.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Long & Foster REALTORS License #0225077510 Listed on: 05/12/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Bennett R | $310,000 | Attorney | |
| Bullock Christina | $258,360 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Bennett R | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bullock Christina | $253,680 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | Sold | $258,360 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | Price Changed | $258,360 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | Price Changed | $258,380 | +1.3% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2017 06/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2017 06/10/17 | Price Changed | $255,150 | +2.9% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | For Sale | $247,980 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $341,300 | $85,000 | $256,300 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $335,900 | $85,000 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $291,600 | $75,000 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $270,300 | $72,500 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $254,000 | $72,500 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $254,000 | $72,500 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $789 | $236,500 | $65,000 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $789 | $97,400 | $55,000 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $446 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Thiel
Long & Foster
(804) 467-9022
167 in this area
2,235 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1717904
APN: 7796-97-4355
Ask me questions while you tour the home.