Seller's Agent in 2026
Sarah Ayala
Tower Agency
(951) 369-8002
1 in this area
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $475,473
Beautiful 5 Bedroom Home in Hesperia! Welcome to this spacious two story home built in 2004, offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with room for the whole family. The thoughtful floor plan features four bedrooms upstairs and one conveniently located downstairs, perfect for guests or a home office. The primary suite includes a double sink vanity and plenty of space to unwind. The home features tile and carpet flooring throughout, an open kitchen ideal for entertaining, and a large 3 car garage with ample driveway parking.Located near shopping centers, restaurants, and major freeways, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Whether you’re looking for the perfect family home or an investment opportunity, this property is move-in ready and waiting for you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tower Agency Brokerage Phone: 951-743-4463 License #01978160 Listed on: 11/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Victor | $460,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Cruz Vanessa Dela | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cruz Vanessa Dela | $358,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Serrano Jesus A | $290,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Socal | |
| Kaur Harpreet | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Socal | |
| Kaur Harpreet | $217,600 | None Available | |
| Aina Oladele | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Aina Oladele | -- | -- | |
| Ozakwue Festus | $300,500 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrano Victor | $451,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Vanessa Dela | $351,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaur Harpreet | $10,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrano Jesus A | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Aina Oladele | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ozakwue Festus | $240,088 | |
| Closed | Ozakwue Festus | $60,022 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Sold | $460,000 | -3.2% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | +32.7% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Sold | $358,000 | +2.9% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | For Sale | $348,000 | +20.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2017 11/14/17 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2017 09/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2017 07/29/17 | Price Changed | $290,000 | +0.7% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2017 07/08/17 | For Sale | $287,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,620 | $387,512 | $77,503 | $310,009 |
| 2024 | $4,517 | $379,913 | $75,983 | $303,930 |
| 2023 | $4,464 | $372,464 | $74,493 | $297,971 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $365,160 | $73,032 | $292,128 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $358,000 | $71,600 | $286,400 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $301,716 | $60,343 | $241,373 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $295,800 | $59,160 | $236,640 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $290,000 | $58,000 | $232,000 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $217,600 | $44,000 | $173,600 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $253,900 | $51,000 | $202,900 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $234,000 | $47,000 | $187,000 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $171,400 | $34,500 | $136,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sarah Ayala
Tower Agency
(951) 369-8002
1 in this area
141 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
TRACEY AYALA
Tower Agency
(951) 756-9629
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Karina Ramirez
Realty ONE Group Empire
(760) 985-2180
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Deanna Vela
eXp Realty of Southern California Inc
(626) 632-2288
6 in this area
458 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Johnson Hoang
Moon Realty
(626) 203-9213
19 Total Sales
I
Seller's Agent in 2017
Inder Singh
MGR REAL ESTATE
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV25258268
APN: 3057-161-29
Ask me questions while you tour the home.