8968 Wise Rd Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $1,105,168 - $1,447,000
Studio
--
Bath
8,907
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8968 Wise Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $1,255,792, approximately $140 per square foot. 8968 Wise Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Peterson David K and Peterson Kristin A
Bought by
David Keith Peterson Trust and Peterson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Keith Peterson Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,746 | $1,204,200 | $97,300 | $1,106,900 |
| 2024 | $7,642 | $1,143,900 | $82,100 | $1,061,800 |
| 2023 | $6,128 | $1,058,200 | $62,100 | $996,100 |
| 2022 | $7,196 | $888,200 | $56,800 | $831,400 |
| 2021 | $7,622 | $805,800 | $53,600 | $752,200 |
| 2020 | $7,206 | $805,800 | $53,600 | $752,200 |
| 2019 | $6,782 | $759,000 | $56,000 | $703,000 |
| 2018 | $5,996 | $723,300 | $54,200 | $669,100 |
| 2017 | $5,872 | $695,400 | $55,900 | $639,500 |
| 2016 | $6,246 | $711,900 | $50,900 | $661,000 |
| 2015 | $6,176 | $687,600 | $50,900 | $636,700 |
| 2014 | $2,971 | $690,000 | $52,700 | $637,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map