897 N Hill Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Bungalow Heaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,663,000 - $1,808,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 897 N Hill Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,758,492, approximately $740 per square foot. 897 N Hill Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Falacci Nicolas and Heuton Falacci Cheryl A
Bought by
Falacci Nicolas and Heuton Falacci Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,997
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,480,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Kavich Steven Y and Kavich Katherine A
Bought by
Falacci Nicolas and Heuton Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,100
Interest Rate
7.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Redmond John and Redmond Lynn
Bought by
Kavich Steven Yale and Kavich Katherine Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falacci Nicolas | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Falacci Nicolas | $347,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kavich Steven Yale | $280,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falacci Nicolas | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Falacci Nicolas | $312,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kavich Steven Yale | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,498 | $554,053 | $308,163 | $245,890 |
| 2024 | $6,498 | $543,190 | $302,121 | $241,069 |
| 2023 | $6,441 | $532,541 | $296,198 | $236,343 |
| 2022 | $6,222 | $522,100 | $290,391 | $231,709 |
| 2021 | $5,965 | $511,864 | $284,698 | $227,166 |
| 2019 | $5,746 | $496,683 | $276,254 | $220,429 |
| 2018 | $5,788 | $486,945 | $270,838 | $216,107 |
| 2016 | $5,579 | $468,038 | $260,322 | $207,716 |
| 2015 | $5,517 | $461,008 | $256,412 | $204,596 |
| 2014 | $5,409 | $451,979 | $251,390 | $200,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map