NOT LISTED FOR SALE

897 Sullivan Ct Lewiston, NY 14092

Estimated Value: $712,000 - $773,001

4 Beds
4 Baths
4,050 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2021

Last sale price $575,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,147 / mo

171 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

You don’t want to miss the chance to see this magnificent 4 bed/ 2+ bath contemporary style home located in charming Lewiston. The exterior is maintenance free, picturesque, featuring elegant columns with a wrap around porch. Bedrooms are all spacious and the master suit features beautiful tray ceilings and attached master bath. Master bath is spa-like in nature with separate whirlpool tub and shower, natural sunlight and two vanities so you’ll never need for storage. Large dining room features stunning wainscoting accents and tray ceiling. Additional great room across from dining space with wooden paneling that creates a cozy feel. Hardwood floors in open living room with a luxurious gas fireplace. Kitchen is filled with class- plenty of cabinet and counter space, elegant backsplash and farmhouse style countertops- gorgeous kitchen island/breakfast bar. Bonus sun room overseeing second dining area. Huge foyer space and did we mention a fully finished basement with an additional 1,000 sq ft. Inviting back porch is perfect for entertaining. This house will make the perfect home. Come and claim your castle!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dominic Czarniak

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401292913 Listed on: 09/25/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Dana Fideli

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401268824

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,724

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 70,776 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 134x153
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 74
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292489-102-013-0001-074-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,724

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.62 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Companys
  • Directions: Ridge Rd to Cliff Rd to Sullivan Ct last house at the end
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.52
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lewiston-Porter

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292489-102-013-0001-074-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 134X153
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 70776.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11724.0
  • Tax Lot: 74

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2013
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
List Price
$429,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-12.59%
Current Estimated Value
$746,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$371,500
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.71%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paxton Douglas $375,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/27/2021 05/27/21 Sold $575,000 +11.7% $142 / Sq Ft
03/15/2021 03/15/21 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2021 02/02/21 Price Changed $515,000 +3.0% $127 / Sq Ft
09/25/2020 09/25/20 For Sale $499,900 +33.3% $123 / Sq Ft
12/02/2013 12/02/13 Sold $375,000 -12.6% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/15/2013 10/15/13 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2013 10/02/13 For Sale $429,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,947 $324,500 $60,000 $264,500
2024 $13,947 $324,500 $60,000 $264,500
2023 $15,807 $324,500 $60,000 $264,500
2022 $14,224 $324,500 $60,000 $264,500
2021 $14,072 $324,500 $60,000 $264,500
2020 $13,522 $324,500 $60,000 $264,500
2018 $12,991 $324,500 $60,000 $264,500
2017 $12,599 $324,500 $60,000 $264,500
2016 $11,392 $294,500 $29,500 $265,000

MLS Number: B1296985

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292489-102-013-0001-074-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.