897 Turquoise St Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 897 Turquoise St, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $537,968, approximately $399 per square foot. 897 Turquoise St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Foxboro Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Vinatieri Julian James and Vinatieri Jessica Marie
Bought by
Perry Jason and Perry Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,689
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Delury John and Delur Elena
Bought by
Vinatieri Julian James and Vinatieri Jessica Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Delury John D
Bought by
Delury John and Delury Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Hazelaar Jordan and Hazelaar Nicole
Bought by
Delury John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Baffico Timothy E and Baffico Evelyn
Bought by
Hazelaar Jordan and Hazelaar Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,130
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Lewis Homes Vacaville I
Bought by
Baffico Timothy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,203
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Jason | $435,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Vinatieri Julian James | $325,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Delury John | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Delury John D | $395,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hazelaar Jordan | $206,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Baffico Timothy E | $137,500 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Jason | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vinatieri Julian James | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Delury John | $373,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Delury John D | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazelaar Jordan | $203,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Baffico Timothy E | $135,203 | |
| Closed | Delury John D | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,871 | $485,246 | $145,015 | $340,231 |
| 2024 | $5,871 | $475,732 | $142,172 | $333,560 |
| 2023 | $5,727 | $466,405 | $139,385 | $327,020 |
| 2022 | $5,587 | $457,260 | $136,652 | $320,608 |
| 2021 | $5,553 | $448,295 | $133,973 | $314,322 |
| 2020 | $5,499 | $443,700 | $132,600 | $311,100 |
| 2019 | $4,486 | $344,891 | $106,120 | $238,771 |
| 2018 | $4,418 | $338,130 | $104,040 | $234,090 |
| 2017 | $4,277 | $331,500 | $102,000 | $229,500 |
| 2016 | $4,219 | $325,000 | $100,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $4,263 | $329,000 | $69,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $297,000 | $65,000 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map