8977 Hickory Dr Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8977 Hickory Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $314,679, approximately $184 per square foot. 8977 Hickory Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Overpark Elementary School, Center Hill High School, and Desoto Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Partridge Amy B
Bought by
Fischer Amy B and Fischer John W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Fischer Amy B
Bought by
Fischer Amy B and Fischer John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Amy B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fischer Amy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $15,600 | $2,500 | $13,100 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $15,600 | $2,500 | $13,100 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $15,600 | $2,500 | $13,100 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $15,600 | $2,500 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $15,600 | $2,500 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $15,484 | $2,500 | $12,984 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $27,756 | $15,128 | $12,628 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $15,128 | $2,500 | $12,628 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $27,756 | $15,128 | $12,628 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $12,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,385 | $12,652 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map