NOT LISTED FOR SALE

898 E Weeping Willow Dr Azusa, CA 91702

Rosedale Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,490,584 - $1,646,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,771 Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of August 2022

This Gorgeous property sits under the San Gabriel Foothills with 4 bedrooms and 4 baths in the desirable Rosedale Community! The open floor plan with high volume ceilings is filled with natural light. A large custom kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, large center island and a prep kitchen. The master bedroom has a spacious walk-in closet and enormous bathroom area with a dual vanity. You will also find a bedroom and bathroom on the lower level, A separate laundry room upstairs. Beautiful mountain and city view. Enjoy the close proximity to Community SPA, Pool, and Clubhouse. You'll love it !!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rana Madain

Compass License #01370860 Listed on: 07/31/2022

Compass

Last Renter's Agent

Rana Madain

Compass License #01370860 Listed on: 07/31/2022

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 5,240 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned AZR1

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,771 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $5,000
  • Rent includes association dues, gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 8/1/22
  • Tax Lot 10
  • Tax Tract Number 54057
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8625052010

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

5,240 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2022-08-01
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 50
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 5000
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: AZR1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 8625052010
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3771.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Family Kitchen, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.19
  • Room Type: Entry, Great Room
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Hills
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Sport Court, Gym/Ex Room, Clubhouse
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Foothills, Park, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5240.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1203

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 5240.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4006.05
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Tract Number: 54057

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Brookfield Rosedale Laurel Llc
Bought by
Jiang Huifen
Current Estimated Value
$1,585,646

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Kang Xuelai
Bought by
Jiang Huifen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jiang Huifen $1,071,000 Fntg Builder Services
Jiang Huifen -- Fntg Builder Services
Brookfield Rosedale Laurel Llc $2,769,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Brookfield Rosedale Laurel Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2022 08/17/22 Rented $4,500 0.0% --
08/16/2022 08/16/22 For Rent $4,500 0.0% --
08/13/2022 08/13/22 Off Market $4,500 -- --
07/31/2022 07/31/22 For Rent $4,500 +12.5% --
02/21/2017 02/21/17 Rented $4,000 +1.3% --
01/19/2017 01/19/17 Price Changed $3,950 -9.2% $1 / Sq Ft
01/08/2017 01/08/17 For Rent $4,350 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,298 $1,267,720 $382,243 $885,477
2024 $20,298 $1,242,864 $374,749 $868,115
2023 $19,705 $1,218,495 $367,401 $851,094
2022 $19,315 $1,194,604 $360,198 $834,406
2021 $18,819 $1,171,182 $353,136 $818,046
2019 $18,997 $1,136,446 $342,663 $793,783
2018 $21,588 $1,114,164 $335,945 $778,219
2016 $20,766 $1,070,900 $322,900 $748,000
2015 $9,706 $124,416 $124,416 $0

MLS Number: AR22168106

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8625-052-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.