$1,590,000

Estimated payment $10,107/month

Total Views 2,670
6 Beds
6 Baths
3,614 Sq Ft
$440 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Perched atop one of Rosedale’s largest corner lots (8,768 sq. ft.), this meticulously upgraded 6-bedroom, 6-bathroom estate offers the pinnacle of luxury and move-in-ready sophistication. The interior shines with fresh paint, brand-new flooring throughout, and elegant wood shutters, while the versatile floor plan features a rare first-floor master suite with a private retreat and its own separate entrance. An open-concept chef’s kitchen and grand living room lead seamlessly to a California room and a fully landscaped backyard, framing magnificent views of the mountains and city lights. Upstairs, a second spacious master suite with dual walk-in closets accompanies a view-oriented loft with a built-in bar, providing the perfect vantage point for the surrounding peaks. Residents enjoy exclusive access to "The Resort"—a 2-acre complex featuring a clubhouse, fitness center, and pool—alongside 10 local parks and miles of trails, all while remaining minutes from the Metro Gold Line, Azusa Pacific University, and prime shopping at Costco and Target.

Listing Agent

Tina Chien

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 6266172292 License #00858805 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 8,771 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $145 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,614 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Dining Room
  • Loft
  • Bonus Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 6 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Two cooling system units
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Tax Tract Number 54057
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8625049012
  • $6,505 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Keystone Association, Phone Number (626) 804-3933

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

8,771 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$145 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8625049012
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3614.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 439.96
  • Room Type: Jack & Jill, Walk-In Closet, Entry, Laundry, Bonus Room, Two Primaries, Foyer, Kitchen, Main Floor Bedroom, Loft, Primary Suite

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Hiking Trails, Sauna, Pool, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub, Biking Trails
  • Association Fee: 145.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Keystone
  • Phone: 626-804-3933
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Management: .

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8771.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2014

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8771.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Tract Number: 54057
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 6505.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,685 $1,049,083 $415,473 $633,610
2024 $17,685 $1,028,514 $407,327 $621,187
2023 $17,126 $1,008,348 $399,341 $609,007
2022 $16,728 $988,577 $391,511 $597,066
2021 $16,299 $969,194 $383,835 $585,359
2019 $16,511 $940,449 $372,451 $567,998
2018 $18,993 $922,010 $365,149 $556,861
2016 $18,246 $886,210 $350,971 $535,239
2015 $10,447 $249,691 $249,691 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $1,590,000 0.0% $440 / Sq Ft
01/10/2019 01/10/19 Rented $4,250 0.0% --
12/03/2018 12/03/18 For Rent $4,250 0.0% --
04/27/2015 04/27/15 Sold $872,880 -3.0% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2015 03/18/15 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2015 02/21/15 Price Changed $899,880 -4.4% $254 / Sq Ft
12/20/2014 12/20/14 For Sale $940,990 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $873,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $654,660 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: AR26080552

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8625-049-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.