$1,408,000
PENDING

620 E Mandevilla Way Azusa, CA 91702

Rosedale Neighborhood

Estimated payment $9,165/month

Total Views 2,227
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,604 Sq Ft
$541 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • City Lights View
  • Home Office
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Community Pool
  • 1-minute walk to Sierra Madre Park

About This Home

Breathtaking panoramic views and over $150,000 in upgrades set the stage for this exceptional model home in Azusa’s prestigious Rosedale community. Perched high above the neighborhood, 620 Mandevilla Way showcases sweeping mountain, valley, and sparkling city-light views from nearly every room. Designed for both stylish entertaining and comfortable everyday living, this bright open-concept residence features a custom gated driveway, private porte-cochère, and solid wood flooring throughout. A spacious downstairs office can easily serve as an optional guest bedroom. The dining area and study nook connect beautifully to the chef’s kitchen, complete with stone countertops, a large center island, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and abundant cabinetry. The expansive Great Room opens effortlessly to a California room and designed backyard with build-in BBQ, fruit trees, potted flowers—perfect for al fresco dining and entertaining with a view. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers unobstructed vistas, a private balcony, an oversized walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired bath with a custom shower. Two additional bedrooms provide comfortable and flexible living space. Residents of Rosedale enjoy resort-style amenities including a fitness center, junior Olympic pool, spa, parks, playgrounds, and scenic hiking and biking trails, all near Metro Gold Line access, major freeways, shopping, dining, Azusa Pacific University, and Citrus College.

Listing Agent

LEI SHEN

Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia Brokerage Phone: 626-328-9331 License #02149555 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 4,790 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $139 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Mountain
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,604 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Entry
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Home Office
  • Library
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Tax Tract Number 54057
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8625043003

Community Details

Overview

  • Keystone Management Association, Phone Number (909) 297-2550

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

4,790 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$139 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8625043003
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2604.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 540.71
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Office, Library, Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s), City Lights, Neighborhood
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Gym/Ex Room, Playground, Pool, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 139.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Keystone Management
  • Phone: 909-297-2550
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Hiking, Mountainous, Foothills, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Keystone Management

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4790.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4790.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 54057

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,201 $1,162,058 $661,012 $501,046
2024 $18,201 $1,139,273 $648,051 $491,222
2023 $17,668 $1,116,936 $635,345 $481,591
2022 $17,333 $1,095,037 $622,888 $472,149
2021 $16,896 $1,073,567 $610,675 $462,892
2019 $16,964 $1,041,726 $592,563 $449,163
2018 $18,967 $1,021,301 $580,945 $440,356
2016 $18,181 $981,644 $558,387 $423,257
2015 $14,233 $643,581 $244,871 $398,710
2014 -- $630,975 $240,075 $390,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $1,408,000 0.0% $541 / Sq Ft
05/17/2017 05/17/17 Rented $3,800 0.0% --
05/17/2017 05/17/17 For Rent $3,800 0.0% --
05/11/2017 05/11/17 Off Market $3,800 -- --
05/06/2017 05/06/17 For Rent $3,800 0.0% --
04/15/2017 04/15/17 Off Market $3,800 -- --
04/03/2017 04/03/17 For Rent $3,800 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $967,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: AR26057742

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8625-043-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.