898 N 2nd St Grover Beach, CA 93433
Estimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,230,911
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 898 N 2nd St, Grover Beach, CA 93433 and is currently estimated at $1,142,978, approximately $496 per square foot. 898 N 2nd St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Grover Heights Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Tallman Philip Glenn
Bought by
Philip G Tallman Trust and Tallman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Jean Linda Leanne and Tallman Trust
Bought by
Jean Linda Leanne and Tallman Philip Glenn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Sherwin Herbert G and Sherwin Bette B
Bought by
Tallman Gary Lee and Tallman Patricia Hoxie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip G Tallman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jean Linda Leanne | -- | None Available | |
| Tallman Gary Lee | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $373,911 | $130,279 | $243,632 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $366,580 | $127,725 | $238,855 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $359,393 | $125,221 | $234,172 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $352,347 | $122,766 | $229,581 |
| 2021 | $3,970 | $345,439 | $120,359 | $225,080 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $341,898 | $119,125 | $222,773 |
| 2019 | $3,891 | $335,195 | $116,790 | $218,405 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $328,623 | $114,500 | $214,123 |
| 2017 | $3,668 | $322,180 | $112,255 | $209,925 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $315,863 | $110,054 | $205,809 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $311,119 | $108,401 | $202,718 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $305,026 | $106,278 | $198,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map