898 Standish Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,216,000 - $1,433,739
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$1,057/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 898 Standish Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,310,935, approximately $1,057 per square foot. 898 Standish Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Cooper Bonnie and Borner Scott A
Bought by
Oberes Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,539
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$918,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Vieira Ribeiro Thea
Bought by
Oberes Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,539
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$918,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Crews Christopher
Bought by
Cooper Bonnie and Borner Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Waxman Norma Jo
Bought by
Crews Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000