8982 Ringview Dr Mechanicsville, VA 23116
Atlee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,119 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8982 Ringview Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116 and is currently estimated at $383,530, approximately $245 per square foot. 8982 Ringview Dr is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Pearson's Corner Elementary School, Chickahominy Middle School, and Atlee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
Bought by
Mcimnturff Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,033
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Four West Company A Virginia Corporation
Bought by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcimnturff Kevin | $255,555 | Attorney | |
| Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation | $408,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcimnturff Kevin | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $360,000 | $89,200 | $270,800 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $350,100 | $85,000 | $265,100 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $302,600 | $75,000 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $281,500 | $72,500 | $209,000 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $263,100 | $72,500 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $263,100 | $72,500 | $190,600 |
| 2019 | $446 | $245,000 | $65,000 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $446 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $446 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map