NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $461,000 - $506,628

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,643 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2025

Last sale price $470,000 $286 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,250 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Bright & Spacious End-Unit Townhome Near Park Meadows
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom end-unit townhome offering comfort, privacy, and style in a prime location. With only one shared wall and extra windows throughout, you’ll enjoy an abundance of natural light in every space.
Step inside to find hardwood flooring throughout the main level, where an open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living room features a cozy gas fireplace and built-in speakers, creating the perfect ambiance for relaxing or hosting guests. The kitchen is a chef’s dream with a gas cooktop, kitchen island, ample cabinetry, a pantry, and dedicated dining space. Upstairs, you’ll find convenient laundry in a hall closet, and two generous primary suites. The first features a walk-in closet and a private full bath. The second is a true primary retreat with double French doors, a spacious layout, a walk-in closet, and a luxurious five-piece en-suite bathroom. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening unwind time in the fenced front patio, or take advantage of the two-car attached garage with plenty of room for storage. Located just minutes from Park Meadows Mall, shops, restaurants, and with easy access to I-25, this home is ideal for those seeking low-maintenance living in a highly convenient area. Step right outside to nearby trails - perfect for walking, running or simply enjoying the outdoors!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie Rippy

HomeSmart Brokerage Email: Jamie@RippyRealEstate.com,303-827-4872 License #100056286 Listed on: 06/29/2025

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Dirk Boden

Bradford Real Estate License #100068007

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,550

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 1,231 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $350 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Dry Walled Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,643 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Exclusions: Sellers Persnal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 034723161

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, recycling, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Advance HOA, Phone Number (303) 482-2213

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,550

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

1,231 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$350 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1643
  • Entry Location: Ground
  • Exclusions: Sellers Persnal Property
  • Living Area: 1643
  • Directions: From I25 take County Line Rd West, Turn Right/North on S Akron St, Turn Left on E Nichols Pl and home will be immediately to your right. Follow the walkway and it's the last unit. From E470 Exit Yosemite and head North. Follow that road north through County Line Rd. Right on E Nichols Pl. Home is the last set of units before S Akron St on your left.
  • SubdivisionName: Century Highland Park
  • Ownership: Estate
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.94188
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Tile Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: End Unit, 1 Common Wall
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Stucco
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Dry Walled, Finished Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Unit

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recycling, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Association Name: Advance HOA
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Pond Seasonal, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 350
  • Phone: 303-482-2213
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 4200.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 4200.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: advancehoa.com

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Campus

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 034723161
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1643
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Landscaped, Near Public Transit
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1231

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3550

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Willow Creek
  • High School: Cherry Creek

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2025
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-5.81%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$488,157

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,157
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Kunin Vladimir and Kunin Mayya
Bought by
Beckwith Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Sullivan Kelly Ann and Morton Christopher Thomas
Bought by
Kunin Vladimir and Kunin Mayya

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Villas At Highland Park Llc
Bought by
Sullivan Kelly Ann and Morton Christopher Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$249,921
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beattie Daniel $470,000 Land Title Guarantee
Beckwith Heather $425,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Kunin Vladimir $275,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Sullivan Kelly Ann $253,288 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Beckwith Heather $225,000
Previous Owner Sullivan Kelly Ann $249,921
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Sold $470,000 -3.9% $286 / Sq Ft
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Price Changed $489,000 -2.0% $298 / Sq Ft
06/29/2025 06/29/25 For Sale $499,000 -- $304 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,550 $32,856 -- --
2024 $3,154 $34,204 -- --
2023 $3,154 $34,204 $0 $0
2022 $2,883 $29,747 $0 $0
2021 $2,905 $29,747 $0 $0
2020 $2,951 $31,303 $0 $0
2019 $2,851 $31,303 $0 $0
2018 $2,527 $26,366 $0 $0
2017 $2,501 $26,366 $0 $0
2016 $2,614 $26,157 $0 $0
2015 $2,748 $26,157 $0 $0
2014 -- $21,054 $0 $0
2013 -- $19,210 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 3579840

REcolorado®

APN: 2075-34-3-25-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.