8992 E Nichols Place Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,684 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8992 E Nichols Place, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $561,921, approximately $313 per square foot. 8992 E Nichols Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Kollasch Nicholas C and Kollasch Katharine A
Bought by
Jensen Thomas E and Jensen Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,350
Outstanding Balance
$322,821
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Gabel Brett M and Hight Breanne M
Bought by
Kollasch Nicholas C and Kollasch Katharine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Villas At Highland Park Llc
Bought by
Gabel Brett M and Hight Breanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area