8983 Mare Cir Riverside, CA 92509
Glen Avon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,078 - $798,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8983 Mare Cir, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $744,270, approximately $434 per square foot. 8983 Mare Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Stone Avenue Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Burkhardt Anthony
Bought by
Burkhardt Barbara Wheeler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Leon Wheeler and Leon Ellen Wheeler
Bought by
Burkhardt Anthony and Burkhardt Barbara Wheeler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhardt Barbara Wheeler | -- | -- | |
| Burkhardt Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $212,188 | $66,968 | $145,220 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $187,610 | $64,368 | $123,242 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $183,932 | $63,106 | $120,826 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $180,326 | $61,869 | $118,457 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $178,478 | $61,235 | $117,243 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $174,980 | $60,035 | $114,945 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $171,550 | $58,858 | $112,692 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $168,187 | $57,704 | $110,483 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $164,890 | $56,573 | $108,317 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $162,415 | $55,724 | $106,691 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $159,236 | $54,634 | $104,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map