8985 Carr Cir Westminster, CO 80021
Kings Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,280 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8985 Carr Cir, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $484,820, approximately $480 per square foot. 8985 Carr Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Joe Lloyd G and Joe Cynthia K
Bought by
Lloyd G And Cynthia K Joe Revocable Trust and Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd G And Cynthia K Joe Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $29,648 | $12,014 | $17,634 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $28,710 | $10,688 | $18,022 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $28,710 | $10,688 | $18,022 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $24,281 | $7,019 | $17,262 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $24,979 | $7,221 | $17,758 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $21,806 | $6,759 | $15,047 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $21,806 | $6,759 | $15,047 |
| 2018 | $894 | $18,713 | $5,269 | $13,444 |
| 2017 | $800 | $18,713 | $5,269 | $13,444 |
| 2016 | $653 | $16,680 | $5,910 | $10,770 |
| 2015 | $550 | $16,680 | $5,910 | $10,770 |
| 2014 | $550 | $13,677 | $5,383 | $8,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map