NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8986 Cherry Ln Nampa, ID 83687

Estimated Value: $447,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,700 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8986 Cherry Ln, Nampa, ID 83687 and is currently priced at $447,000, approximately $165 per square foot. 8986 Cherry Ln is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including East Canyon Elementary School, Sage Valley Middle School, and Ridgevue High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
City Of Nampa
Bought by
Rosales Rene Paul and Rosales Rene
Current Estimated Value
$447,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Ward Paul M
Bought by
City Of Nampa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Equity Trust Co
Bought by
Ward Charles M and Ward Paul M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Gullickson Cindy L
Bought by
Equity Trust Co and Tim Luckeys Ira

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Lloyd Tracie
Bought by
Canyon County

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Innovative Wealth Group Llc
Bought by
Gullickson Cindy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Gullickson Cindy L
Bought by
Innovative Wealth Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Gullickson William
Bought by
Gullickson Cindy

Rosales Rene Paul -- Pioneer Title
City Of Nampa -- Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell
Ward Charles M -- None Available
Equity Trust Co $79,501 None Available
Canyon County -- None Available
Gullickson Cindy L -- None Available
Innovative Wealth Group Llc -- None Available
Gullickson Cindy -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ward Charles M $121,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $142,100 $142,100 --
2024 -- $129,000 $129,000 --
2023 -- $129,000 $129,000 --
2022 $834 $156,300 $156,300 $0
2021 $797 $93,500 $93,500 $0
2020 $2,993 $373,700 $79,000 $294,700
2019 $3,177 $354,200 $71,500 $282,700
2018 $2,990 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,865 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,447 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,753 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,181 $178,600 $48,500 $130,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.