Seller's Agent in 2017
Tom Turner
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 249-2132
40 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $475,000
This home is located at 8940 Cherry Ln, Nampa, ID 83687 since 13 November 2017 and is currently estimated at $437,231, approximately $277 per square foot. This property was built in 1964. 8940 Cherry Ln is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including East Canyon Elementary School, Sage Valley Middle School, and Ridgevue High School.
Co-Listed By
Marcus Turner
Keller Williams Realty Boise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantrell Willis David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Nampa | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Cantrell Willis David | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Saviano Paul | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Saviano Paul | -- | Stewart Title Nampa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantrell Willis David | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantrell Willis David | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saviano Paul | $139,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Saviano Paul | $107,920 | |
| Closed | Saviano Paul | $26,980 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2017 11/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2017 11/13/17 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $408,900 | $179,700 | $229,200 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $396,300 | $167,500 | $228,800 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $396,200 | $173,000 | $223,200 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $450,600 | $205,800 | $244,800 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $339,300 | $125,000 | $214,300 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $280,400 | $106,000 | $174,400 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $266,400 | $96,000 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $874 | $140,100 | $53,500 | $86,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tom Turner
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 249-2132
40 in this area
74 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Marcus Turner
Keller Williams Realty Boise
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98676178
APN: 3081400000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.