Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Mauden
JPAR Live Local
(208) 870-6392
4 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $536,699 - $713,000
This home is located at 8884 Cherry Ln, Nampa, ID 83687 since 03 March 2017 and is currently estimated at $601,425, approximately $257 per square foot. This property was built in 1957. 8884 Cherry Ln is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including East Canyon Elementary School, Sage Valley Middle School, and Ridgevue High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landis Suzanne Alice | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Landis David L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Holmes Heather A | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Holmes Heather A | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Cragun Jordan | -- | Titleone Idaho Center | |
| Idaho Housing & Finance Association | $87,920 | Alliance Title Production | |
| Wood Jerry Timothy | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landis David L | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cragun Jordan | $111,986 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Jerry Timothy | $199,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2017 04/04/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2017 03/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | For Sale | $165,000 | +0.1% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2013 03/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2013 03/09/13 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $499,300 | $182,700 | $316,600 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $463,600 | $170,000 | $293,600 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $462,900 | $170,000 | $292,900 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $517,400 | $201,000 | $316,400 |
| 2021 | $2,515 | $420,200 | $122,600 | $297,600 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $325,000 | $104,000 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $321,700 | $94,000 | $227,700 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $198,400 | $55,500 | $142,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Mauden
JPAR Live Local
(208) 870-6392
4 in this area
33 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Arvid Salisbury
Keller Williams Realty Boise
7 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Terry Taylor
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 250-8196
65 in this area
136 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Connie Boyce
Homes of Idaho
(208) 841-7626
14 in this area
195 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98647435
APN: 3081200000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.