899 Eves Necklace Dr Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,460 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 Eves Necklace Dr, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $343,365, approximately $189 per square foot. 899 Eves Necklace Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Wlh Communities-Tx Llc
Bought by
Yalamanchili Vinod and Yalamanchili Hima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,864
Outstanding Balance
$170,669
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,696
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yalamanchili Vinod | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yalamanchili Vinod | $193,864 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,708 | $374,340 | $84,960 | $289,380 |
| 2024 | $9,708 | $363,109 | $84,960 | $278,149 |
| 2023 | $10,396 | $398,220 | $97,000 | $301,220 |
| 2022 | $10,982 | $391,020 | $82,200 | $308,820 |
| 2021 | $7,932 | $263,900 | $50,400 | $213,500 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $37,800 | $37,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map