899 River Ave Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 River Ave, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $479,298, approximately $299 per square foot. 899 River Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Sabastia Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,035
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$445,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Loch Jeane
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabastia Marcia | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $124,070 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabastia Marcia | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $192,033 | $51,240 | $140,793 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $188,269 | $50,236 | $138,033 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $184,578 | $49,251 | $135,327 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $180,960 | $48,286 | $132,674 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $177,413 | $47,340 | $130,073 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $175,595 | $46,855 | $128,740 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $172,153 | $45,937 | $126,216 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $168,779 | $45,037 | $123,742 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $165,470 | $44,154 | $121,316 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $162,227 | $43,289 | $118,938 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $159,791 | $42,639 | $117,152 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $156,662 | $41,804 | $114,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map