899 Thunderbird Dr N Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $250,778 - $308,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 Thunderbird Dr N, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $282,195, approximately $162 per square foot. 899 Thunderbird Dr N is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $13,164 | $1,500 | $11,664 |
| 2024 | $660 | $9,505 | $1,500 | $8,005 |
| 2023 | $660 | $9,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $660 | $9,505 | $1,500 | $8,005 |
| 2021 | $660 | $9,505 | $1,500 | $8,005 |
| 2020 | $601 | $8,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $601 | $8,922 | $1,500 | $7,422 |
| 2017 | $576 | $15,722 | $8,611 | $7,111 |
| 2016 | $576 | $8,611 | $1,500 | $7,111 |
| 2015 | $876 | $15,722 | $8,611 | $7,111 |
| 2014 | $576 | $8,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $616 | $8,611 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map