965 Thunderbird Dr N Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $211,505 - $300,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Thunderbird Dr N, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $270,376, approximately $164 per square foot. 965 Thunderbird Dr N is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Hofer Craig T and Hofer Donna E
Bought by
Plunk Neville N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plunk Neville N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $11,127 | $1,500 | $9,627 |
| 2024 | $66 | $8,155 | $1,500 | $6,655 |
| 2023 | $66 | $8,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $659 | $6,522 | $1,500 | $5,022 |
| 2021 | $659 | $6,522 | $1,500 | $5,022 |
| 2020 | $618 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $618 | $6,120 | $1,500 | $4,620 |
| 2017 | $620 | $10,700 | $6,100 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $620 | $6,100 | $1,500 | $4,600 |
| 2015 | $620 | $10,700 | $6,100 | $4,600 |
| 2014 | $620 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $620 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map