$835,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $5,022/month

Total Views 887
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,801 Sq Ft
$298 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Corner Lot
  • Willow Elementary Rated A-
  • Recreation Room
  • 2-minute walk to Dick's Sporting Goods Park

About This Home

Own one of the most compelling, unobstructed mountain views in Central Park, a panoramic Front Range backdrop preserved by open space and prairie beyond. This setting cannot be recreated. Step inside and the neighborhood fades, replaced by sky, horizon, and mountains in every direction. The main level flows seamlessly between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating an open layout for everyday living and gathering. The living room fireplace adds warmth and comfort, while the gourmet kitchen with a six-seat peninsula brings everyone together. Nearly every space captures the view. Upstairs, the primary suite is positioned for the scenery, joined by two additional bedrooms, a full bath, laundry, and a spacious loft that functions as a versatile living area. The finished lower level adds a third living space and a private fourth bedroom with walk-in closet, ideal for multi-generational living or extended stays, plus storage. The outdoor experience centers around the main patio, perfectly positioned for sweeping mountain views, open sky, and Colorado sunsets, with a large retractable sunshade extending your outdoor living. Spacious yard with mature trees and landscaping creating privacy and a setting that feels like your own oasis. A secondary flagstone patio is tucked into the garden for a quieter retreat. Step outside to endless possibilities, with the trailhead just outside your door connecting to miles of trails through open space and the Rocky Mountain Arsenal. Beeler Park offers eight parks, playgrounds, open spaces, the RiverRun splash pad, Central Park's largest pool with waterslide, and a nearby pump track. Enjoy farmers markets, concerts, movies under the stars, and holiday events, minutes from Pearl Market, Northfield, top-rated schools, Anschutz, DIA, and downtown. Bonus 2 car garage with extensive storage. Opportunities like this are rare in Central Park, offering a lifestyle defined by views, adventure, and everyday access to the things you love.

Listing Agent

Desi Moss

eXp Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 9702380244 License #100084995 Listed on: 04/08/2026

eXp Realty LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Steven Moss

eXp Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 9702380244 License #100092990

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,155

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $56 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway Level

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,801 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1103-06-005

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common amenities, management
  • Mca Association, Phone Number (303) 388-0724
  • Built by KB Home
  • Stapleton Filing 49 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,155

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$56 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: IREEXPRE
  • Subdivision Name: Stapleton Filing 49
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Attribution Contact: 9702380244
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot, Level Drive, Main Floor Bath
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island, High Ceilings
  • Dining Room Type: Loft
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: KB Home
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Evergreen Trees, Deciduous Trees, Native Grass, Rolling Lot, House/Lot Faces SW, City Limits, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet
  • View: Hills
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Composition
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Management
  • Community Features: Tennis Court(s), Pool, Playground, Park, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 56
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: MCA
  • Phone: 303-388-0724
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Westerly Creek
  • HighSchool: Northfield High School
  • Junior High Dist: Denver District 1
  • Middle Or Junior School: DSST Conservatory Green Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: M-RX-5
  • Parcel #: 1103-06-005
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6155

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,744 $49,140 $15,280 $15,280
2024 $6,155 $42,070 $10,830 $31,240
2023 $6,072 $42,070 $10,830 $31,240
2022 $5,305 $37,540 $10,540 $27,000
2021 $5,234 $38,630 $10,850 $27,780
2020 $4,994 $37,280 $10,850 $26,430
2019 $4,734 $35,880 $10,850 $25,030
2018 $4,842 $35,200 $10,920 $24,280
2017 $5,015 $36,510 $36,510 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $835,000 -- $298 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $468,600 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $424,100 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1055828

IRES MLS

APN: 1103-06-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.