8995 Hightower St Parker, CO 80134
Cottonwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,306 - $596,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8995 Hightower St, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $577,827, approximately $310 per square foot. 8995 Hightower St is a home with nearby schools including Pine Lane Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Hesch Eric Jonathan and Pacioni Alexys Paige
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,043
Outstanding Balance
$523,332
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$54,495
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hesch Eric Jonathan | $579,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hesch Eric Jonathan | $531,043 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $38,990 | $9,340 | $29,650 |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $25,090 | $25,090 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $21,280 | $21,280 | -- |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $13,690 | $13,690 | -- |
| 2021 | -- | $13,690 | $13,690 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map