J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Josh Pomerleau
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $239,000
FANTASTIC SPLIT LEVEL TH IN CIRCLE PINES OFFERING WELL MAINTAINED, NEUTRALLY DECORATED SPACES, LARGE DECK, AND WALK-IN MASTER CLOSET. GREAT LOCATION NEAR BALDWIN PARK/LAKE WITH EASY ACCESS TO 35/W.***BANK APPROVED PRICE $115,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Josh Pomerleau
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW Listed on: 01/20/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Joyce Diedrich
TheMLSonline.com, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Loni M | $116,515 | Dataquick Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $134,048 | None Available | |
| Peterman Matthew David | $141,500 | -- | |
| Winter Phyllis E | $88,339 | -- | |
| Douglas Melissa M | $73,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Loni M | $105,311 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2014 05/02/14 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2014 01/20/14 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,674 | $222,300 | $68,500 | $153,800 |
| 2025 | $2,476 | $207,800 | $55,000 | $152,800 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $215,600 | $62,000 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $209,200 | $56,400 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $198,600 | $45,000 | $153,600 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $178,400 | $38,000 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $169,600 | $33,000 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $154,000 | $27,100 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,800 | $17,600 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,800 | $8,000 | $72,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Josh Pomerleau
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Joyce Diedrich
TheMLSonline.com, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4574758
APN: 25-31-23-42-0128
Ask me questions while you tour the home.