9 Allyn Terrace Lawrence, MA 01841
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,947 - $870,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Allyn Terrace, Lawrence, MA 01841 and is currently estimated at $776,237, approximately $199 per square foot. 9 Allyn Terrace is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including School For Exceptional Studies and Central Catholic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,295 | $715,300 | $124,500 | $590,800 |
| 2024 | $5,616 | $607,100 | $130,800 | $476,300 |
| 2023 | $5,814 | $572,200 | $126,400 | $445,800 |
| 2022 | $5,585 | $488,200 | $119,100 | $369,100 |
| 2021 | $5,465 | $445,400 | $119,100 | $326,300 |
| 2020 | $4,808 | $386,800 | $99,300 | $287,500 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $331,000 | $73,800 | $257,200 |
| 2018 | $4,358 | $304,300 | $66,900 | $237,400 |
| 2017 | $3,947 | $257,300 | $63,400 | $193,900 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $238,700 | $49,500 | $189,200 |
| 2015 | $3,580 | $236,800 | $49,500 | $187,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map