J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jillian Crowley
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 534-3626
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Located in the highly sought-after Braintree Highlands neighborhood, this well-maintained 4-bedroom home offers an unbeatable combination of location and lifestyle. Walk to Liberty Elementary and South Middle School, with easy access to the T station and major highways - perfect for commuters. The backyard is a true oasis featuring an above-ground pool, patio, and beautifully fenced-in yard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include two driveways and a single-car garage providing plenty of parking. Homes in this desirable neighborhood don’t last long.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $250,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $200,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $850,000 | +3.0% | $449 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $436 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,179 | $719,300 | $349,700 | $369,600 |
| 2024 | $6,349 | $669,700 | $317,500 | $352,200 |
| 2023 | $6,051 | $620,000 | $285,300 | $334,700 |
| 2022 | $5,894 | $592,400 | $257,700 | $334,700 |
| 2021 | $5,473 | $550,100 | $232,800 | $317,300 |
| 2020 | $5,216 | $529,000 | $211,700 | $317,300 |
| 2019 | $4,746 | $470,400 | $202,500 | $267,900 |
| 2018 | $4,647 | $440,900 | $184,100 | $256,800 |
| 2017 | $4,381 | $407,900 | $174,900 | $233,000 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $375,000 | $165,700 | $209,300 |
| 2015 | $3,845 | $347,300 | $138,000 | $209,300 |
| 2014 | $3,705 | $324,400 | $132,500 | $191,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jillian Crowley
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 534-3626
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Grace Hui
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 608-9288
3 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73497629
APN: BRAI-001098-000000-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.