9 Arch St Larkspur, CA 94939
The Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,917,000 - $4,687,112
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,104
Sq Ft
$1,264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Arch St, Larkspur, CA 94939 and is currently estimated at $3,922,278, approximately $1,263 per square foot. 9 Arch St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Andrew M Miller Revocable Trust and Patricia Marie Morales Revocable Trust
Bought by
Miller-Morales Living Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Hendsch David L and Hendsch Debra C
Bought by
Miller Andrew M and The Andrew M Miller Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Hendsch David L
Bought by
Hendsch David L and Hendsch Debra C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Hendsch David
Bought by
Hendsch David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Ingweresen Henry William
Bought by
Frencesshi Laura Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Hendsch David
Bought by
Hendsch David L and David L Hendsch Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Scherfenberg Craig M and Paskov Paula L
Bought by
Hendsch David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$940,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Scherfenberg Craig M and Paskov Paula L
Bought by
Scherfenberg Craig M and Paskov Paula L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Scherfenberg Craig M and Paskov Paula L
Bought by
Scherfenberg Craig M and Paskov Paula L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,850
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller-Morales Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Andrew M | $3,850,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hendsch David L | -- | None Available | |
| Hendsch David L | -- | None Available | |
| Frencesshi Laura Marie | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hendsch David L | -- | None Available | |
| Hendsch David | $1,175,000 | California Land Title Marin | |
| Scherfenberg Craig M | -- | First Amer Title Co Of Marin | |
| Scherfenberg Craig M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Scherfenberg Craig M | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hendsch David | $940,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scherfenberg Craig M | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scherfenberg Craig M | $126,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,050 | $4,167,317 | $2,489,566 | $1,677,751 |
| 2024 | $49,315 | $4,085,620 | $2,440,760 | $1,644,860 |
| 2023 | $48,359 | $4,005,540 | $2,392,920 | $1,612,620 |
| 2022 | $47,952 | $3,927,000 | $2,346,000 | $1,581,000 |
| 2021 | $26,564 | $2,033,880 | $671,920 | $1,361,960 |
| 2020 | $25,172 | $2,013,040 | $665,034 | $1,348,006 |
| 2019 | $23,952 | $1,973,573 | $651,997 | $1,321,576 |
| 2018 | $27,817 | $2,199,881 | $639,216 | $1,560,665 |
| 2017 | $23,097 | $1,790,281 | $626,686 | $1,163,595 |
| 2016 | $17,944 | $1,386,066 | $614,402 | $771,664 |
| 2015 | $12,962 | $946,635 | $605,177 | $341,458 |
| 2014 | $12,353 | $928,096 | $593,325 | $334,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map