9 Aruba Bend Coronado, CA 92118
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,961,180 - $2,340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$1,118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Aruba Bend, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $2,180,545, approximately $1,117 per square foot. 9 Aruba Bend is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Silver Strand Elementary School, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Gonzalez Javier Salgado and Gonzalez Michelle Leano
Bought by
2022 Salgado Leano Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Haller Eric M and Haller Jennifer S
Bought by
Gonzalez Javier Salgado and Aceves Michelle Leano
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Mufg Union Bank Na
Bought by
Haller Eric M and Haller Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$976,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1997
Sold by
Delach Sara and Cheverton Sara Marion
Bought by
Cheverton William Gerrard and Cheverton Molly Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Cheverton Paul M
Bought by
Cheverton William Gerrard and Cheverton Molly Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Salgado Leano Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Javier Salgado | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Javier Salgado | $1,420,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Haller Eric M | $1,220,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cheverton William Gerrard | -- | -- | |
| Cheverton William Gerrard | -- | -- | |
| -- | $507,500 | -- | |
| -- | $549,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Javier Salgado | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haller Eric M | $976,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,930 | $1,584,033 | $1,093,207 | $490,826 |
| 2024 | $16,930 | $1,552,974 | $1,071,772 | $481,202 |
| 2023 | $16,662 | $1,522,524 | $1,050,757 | $471,767 |
| 2022 | $16,231 | $1,492,671 | $1,030,154 | $462,517 |
| 2021 | $15,991 | $1,463,404 | $1,009,955 | $453,449 |
| 2020 | $15,542 | $1,448,400 | $999,600 | $448,800 |
| 2019 | $13,902 | $1,269,288 | $936,360 | $332,928 |
| 2018 | $13,665 | $1,244,400 | $918,000 | $326,400 |
| 2017 | $7,007 | $615,209 | $391,808 | $223,401 |
| 2016 | $6,708 | $603,147 | $384,126 | $219,021 |
| 2015 | $6,588 | $594,089 | $378,357 | $215,732 |
| 2014 | $6,413 | $582,453 | $370,946 | $211,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map