9 Avenue A Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $377,994 - $500,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,797
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Avenue A, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $458,749, approximately $255 per square foot. 9 Avenue A is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Seneca High School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Walder Herman and Walder Cindy
Bought by
Paglione Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,850
Outstanding Balance
$27,029
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$431,720
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paglione Michael T | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paglione Michael T | $131,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,005 | $211,500 | $61,500 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $6,417 | $211,500 | $61,500 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $6,417 | $211,500 | $61,500 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $6,222 | $211,500 | $61,500 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $6,332 | $211,500 | $61,500 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $6,415 | $211,500 | $61,500 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $6,222 | $211,500 | $61,500 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $6,108 | $211,500 | $61,500 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $6,070 | $211,500 | $61,500 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $5,882 | $211,500 | $61,500 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $5,831 | $211,500 | $61,500 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $5,601 | $211,500 | $61,500 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map