RENTED MAY 6, 2026

9 Bannock Ct Randallstown, MD 21133

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $270,597

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,984 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2026

Last sale price $255,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,844 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2026

1984 FINISHED SQUARE FEET OF LIVING SPACE!!! COMPLETELY RENOVATED END UNIT TOWNHOUSE!! 4 BEDROOMS 3 1/2 BATHROOMS!!! NEW LUXERY VINYL FLOORING THROUGHOUT!! NEW PAINT!! NEW KITCHEN!! STAINLESS-STEEL APPLIANCES!!! BEAUTIFUL GRANITE COUNTERTOPS!!! ALL NEW BATHROOMS!!! NEW LIGHTING!!! FENCED IN PATIO!! NO SMOKING!! PETS CONSIDERED ON A CASE-BY-CASE BASIS!! WATER AND SEWER INCLUDED IN RENT!!!
AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY!!! CALL TODAY!!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sharon Burkhardt

(410) 255-3690 sharonb14@gmail.com Douglas Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 4102553690 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1978 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

  • 1,830 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $151 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Lot
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,500
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Rent includes water, sewer, hoa/condo fee
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 4/13/26
  • $35 Application Fee
  • $100 Repair Deductible
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04021800004286

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, pool(s)
  • Twelve Trees HOA
  • Twelve Trees Subdivision

Amenities

  • Clubhouse

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • $50 Monthly Pet Rent
  • Breed Restrictions

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1978 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

1,830 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$151 per month

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-04-13
  • Application Fee: 35.00
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 50.00
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis, Breed Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Hoa/Condo Fee
  • Security Deposit: 3500.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Year Renovated: 2026
  • Assigned Parking Space Numbers: 303 & 304
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Repair Deductible: 100.00
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliances, Refrigerator, Microwave, Built-In Microwave, Stove, Washer - Front Loading, Dryer - Front Loading
  • Flooring Type: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Laundry, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Heated, Improved, Interior Access
  • Laundry Type: Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit, Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1984
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1984
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2.60
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 640
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 640
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Parking Lot
  • Parking Lot Number Of Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 151.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Club House
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Management, Pool(s)
  • HOA Name: TWELVE TREES
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1830.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04021800004286

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2025
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-11.76%
Views
161
Current Estimated Value
$259,399

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,399
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shah Harshadkumar $255,000 Broadview Title
Matthews Lucita O $82,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Rented $3,466 -1.0% --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Sold $255,000 -5.2% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $269,000 -3.6% $154 / Sq Ft
12/21/2025 12/21/25 Price Changed $279,000 -1.8% $160 / Sq Ft
12/21/2025 12/21/25 Price Changed $284,000 -1.7% $163 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Sale $289,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,713 $198,633 -- --
2024 $3,713 $178,500 $47,000 $131,500
2023 $1,763 $168,100 $0 $0
2022 $3,317 $157,700 $0 $0
2021 $3,142 $147,300 $47,000 $100,300
2020 $3,142 $144,467 $0 $0
2019 $3,088 $141,633 $0 $0
2018 $3,069 $138,800 $46,400 $92,400
2017 $2,857 $135,233 $0 $0
2016 $2,246 $131,667 $0 $0
2015 $2,246 $128,100 $0 $0
2014 $2,246 $128,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBC2159242

Bright MLS

APN: 02-1800004286

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.